Gattung
Lichtquelle
Optik
Wahrnehmung
Konzeption/Themen
Besondere Merkmale Kunstwerk
'Essay'
1991, John Cage 
1.8
2016, Janet Echelman 
114 kw
2006, Siegrun Appelt 
3e Biennale de Paris 1963
1963, Groupe de Recherche d’Art Visuel 
49 Nord 6 Est POV
2012, Douglas Wheeler 
A logo for America
1987, Alfredo Jaar 
Acupuncture
2016, Hans Peter Kuhn 
Agujero Negro (Cygnus X 1)
2014, Björn Dahlem 
Ambiente a linee luminose
1969, Gabriele Devecchi 
Ambiente spaziale a luce nera
1948, Lucio Fontana 
An Additive Mix
2015, Liz West 
ANIMA iki
2015, studio onformativ 
Archive Dreaming
2017, Refik Anadol 
Astro 5
2014, John M. Armleder 
Ba-O-Ba
2002, Keith Sonnier 
Ballads
2012, Sarkis 
Bending Arc
2020, Janet Echelman 
Birdcage 2017
2017, Jeongmoon Choi 
Bit.reflection
2013, Julius Popp 
Blind Light
2007, Antony Gormley 
Blue, red and yellow
2001, Ann Veronica Janssens 
Boxenstop
2000, Daniel Hausig 
Catch as catch can
2014, Daniel Buren 
Chantier Marché
1999, Silvio Wolf 
Chapelle Notre-Dame-du-Haut de Ronchamp
1950, Le Corbusier 
Character
2017, Hartung and Trenz 
Chromosaturation
1965, Carlos Cruz-Diez 
Chromotopia Heldentor
2014, Victoria Coeln 
Chronos 10 B
1979, Nicolas Schöffer 
Cloud Square
2019, Karolina Halatek 
Collapsed Gallery
1991, Bigert & Bergström 
Connect, Back to Back
2015, Regine Schumann 
Consol gelb
2000, Günter Dohr 
Croisement
2018, Pablo Valbuena 
Cyclocopter
2014, RaumZeitPiraten 
Das Zerfließen der Räume
2013, Rainer Plum 
Deckenmalerei
1992, Gerhard Merz 
Depot
2010, Christine Schulz 
Die Signatur des Wortes
2001, Joseph Kosuth 
Digital Supernova 2019
2019, Miguel Chevalier 
Disassembly
2017, Susanne Rottenbacher 
Double Vision
2018, Jeongmoon Choi 
Driftwood, Treibholz
2003, Andreas Schmid 
DW 68 VEN MCASD 11
1968, Douglas Wheeler 
Dystopia Stalker No. 2
2013, Lori Hersberger 
Éclairages
2014, Michel Verjux 
Edisonka
1926, Zdeněk Pešánek 
Ein Stück urbaner Landschaft
2015, Michel Verjux 
Ekko
2012, Thilo Frank 
electricity – projections in a corridor, 2008
2008, Veldhues & Schumacher 
Electrocosmos
2008, Diana Larrea 
Energetische Konstruktionen
2018, Rainer Plum 
Evolution of Light
2018, Jaap van den Elzen 
Excentrique(s)
2012, Daniel Buren 
Farbdepesche
2014, Daniel Hausig 
Fibonacci-Reihe
2000, Mario Merz 
Fire and Water
1986, Yaacov Agam 
First Symphony
2006, Stephen Knapp 
Five Floors
1992, Hans Peter Kuhn 
Flare facade
2008, Christopher Bauder 
Floating Room (Light Outside, Dark Inside)
1972, Bruce Nauman 
Florence
1996, Jenny Holzer 
Fog Bridge #72494
2013, Fujiko Nakaja 
Fog Sculpture #08025 (F.O.G.)
1998, Fujiko Nakaja 
Fokussierender Raum
1968, Adolf Luther 
formprozessor
2004, Andreas Muxel 
Forms in Space…by Light (in Time)
2017, Cerith Wyn Evans 
Fragmented Plane
2016, Thomas Vaquié 
Gegenwart II
2010, Hinrich Gross 
Geworfene Schatten, Lichtraum – Schattenraum
1993, Kazuo Katase 
Ghost Pole Propagator II
2016, Golan Levin 
Global Domes XII
2000, John M. Armleder 
Gradients
2015, Dennis Parren 
HackenPorsche
2015, RaumZeitPiraten 
Hide and seek
2011, Nonotak Studio 
Horizon Field
2012, Antony Gormley 
Host
2019, Antony Gormley 
Indebted To You
2018, Kristin McIver 
Infinity Room
2015, Refik Anadol 
INHOMOGENOUS
2017, urbanscreen 
inKUBATOR
2017, joeressen+kessner 
Inner Vision
2011, Stephen Knapp 
Irrlicht
2018, Susanne Hofer 
J'ai rêvé d'un autre monde
2001, Claude Lévêque 
Kinetic Outdoor Light Mural 
1949, Gyorgy Kepes 
Kultur = Kapital
2016, Alfredo Jaar 
Kuppelblitz
2009, Eberhard Bosslet 
La Sprite
2019, Antoine Schmitt 
La Tourette (Sainte Marie de La Tourette)
1956, Le Corbusier 
Langsames Licht / Lichtprojekt Wachau
2010, Siegrun Appelt 
Licht - Raum - Erkundungen
2017, Margareta Hesse 
Lichtflotte Arte Laguna
1995, Waltraut Cooper 
Lichtgewicht
2000, Kazuo Katase 
Lichtquadrat
2006, Waltraut Cooper 
Lichtraum
2001, Otto Piene 
Lichträume
2019, Victoria Coeln 
Lichtspieltheater
2012, Vollrad Kutscher 
Light and Space
2007, Robert Irwin 
Light Connection
1997, Michel Verjux 
Light going
2015, Claudia Wissmann 
LightRails
2013, Bill FitzGibbons 
Lumophore
2014, Paul Prudence 
Mattress Factory
2011, Pablo Valbuena 
Mer veille
2013, Yann Kersalé 
Microuniverse
2017, Diana Larrea 
MIRROR
2013, Doug Aitken 
Monte Sant'Angelo
2015, joeressen+kessner 
Moonlight (Venice March 10 2009)
2009, Spencer Finch 
Movement Study
2018, Max Sudhues 
MQ10 Architectural staging of the Leopold Museum
2011, urbanscreen 
Mur Island
2002, Vito Acconci 
Musica Universalis
2016, United Visual Artists (UVA) 
Nantes/ CHATEAU DES DUCS DE BRETAGNE
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Neon Structure
2009, Thorbjørn Lausten 
Nervous Structure 10 [2013]
2013, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
New Light on Rome 2000
2000, Peter Erskine 
NGC6093
2001, Hiro Yamagata 
No more excuses
2013, Maurizio Nannucci 
O (Omicron)
2012, Romain Tardy  AntiVJ 
ohne Titel (1990)
1990, Jürgen Albrecht 
OMG
2014, Jack Pierson 
Orion
2008, Paul Schwer 
Our love is like the flowers, the rain, the sea and the hours
2002, Martin Boyce 
Paleodictyon
2012, AntiVJ Romain Tardy Thomas Vaquié 
Paradise
1996, Jack Pierson 
Pavillon
2000, Gerhard Merz 
Permeable Space
2008, Carlo Bernardini 
photon 999
2001, Hiro Yamagata 
Plenum
2014, Simeon Nelson 
Plexus A1
2015, Gabriel Dawe 
Plexus no. 36
2016, Gabriel Dawe 
Primordial Garden
2016, Adela Andea 
Projekt Geldmacher-Mariotti
1968, Klaus Geldmacher 
PROTECT ME FROM WHAT I WANT
1983, Jenny Holzer 
Rainbow Church
2010, Tokujin Yoshioka 
res·o·nant
2017, Mischa Kuball 
Revolving Doors
2015, Chris Fraser 
S.O.S. POETRY
2015, Dirk Vollenbroich 
Salle des sculptures romanes
2014, Jorge Pardo 
scala momentum
2016, Martin Hesselmeier Andreas Muxel 
Schattenschaukel
2015, Hinrich Gross 
Scrim veil - Black rectangle - Natural light
1977, Robert Irwin 
Shanta (Blue)
1967, James Turrell 
Shard of Light
2011, James Nizam 
Shiro
2016, Nonotak Studio 
Skylights
2008, Adam Barker-Mill 
Spazio elastico (Elastic space)
1967, Gianni Colombo 
Sphä­ri­sches Objekt
1975, Adolf Luther 
Sphere
2015, Jesús Rafael Soto 
Stabilizing Light Ahlen
2017, Christoph Dahlhausen 
Star Trap
1991, Arnold Dreyblatt 
State of Light
2009, Bill Culbert 
Storm Room
2009, Cardiff + Miller 
Storming Times Square
2014, Daniel Canogar 
Sun, Moon and Stars (Sonne, Mond und Sterne)
1999, Peter Erskine 
Swathe of Light
2008, Margareta Hesse 
Terminal
2016, Karolina Halatek 
test pattern [100 m version]
2013, Ryoji Ikeda 
The drift
2018, Romain Tardy 
The Phoenix is closer than it appears
2010, Thilo Frank 
The Pleasure of Light
2010, Gyorgy Kepes 
the radar [bad rothenfelde]
2016, Ryoji Ikeda 
The River That Flows Both Ways
2009, Spencer Finch 
The Secret Beyond the Door
1996, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster 
The Weather Project
2003, Ólafur Elíasson 
The work - / |
2016, Edwin van der Heide 
Théâtre Temps
1993, Yann Kersalé 
Third Breath
2009, James Turrell 
Thought Forms (Fan, Fold, Cube, Tetrahdron, Dart)
2011, James Nizam 
Time Waterfall – ICC Building, Hong Kong
2016, Tatsuo Miyajima 
Timepiece
2013, Conrad Shawcross 
Transformation
2009, Stephen Knapp 
TUNNEL # 2
2012, Gunda Förster 
Una visión otra GRAV
2013, Groupe de Recherche d’Art Visuel 
Unicolor
2014, Carsten Nicolai 
Untitled
2018, Kitty Kraus 
Untitled (Installation at Richmond Hall)
1996, Dan Flavin 
Untitled (Light Box)
2012, Kitty Kraus 
Venice Biennale
2009, Silvio Wolf 
Via Negativa II
2014, Lee Bul 
visual piano
2015, Kurt Laurenz Theinert 
Wall Piece
2000, Gary Hill 
Wallpainting
2010, Paul Schwer 
Waxing, Waning
2009, Jaap van den Elzen 
Wide Out
1998, James Turrell 
Willing to be Vulnerable
2016, Lee Bul 
Wirbelwerk
2012, Ólafur Elíasson 
wolkenhain.aktionen/18 BLICK:WECHSEL
2018, Ingo Bracke 
Work No. 227: The lights going on and off
200, Martin Creed 
Yellow and Sky Blue
2005, Ann Veronica Janssens 
YES TO ALL
2016, Sylvie Fleury 
Your Rainbow Panorama
2011, Ólafur Elíasson 
Zombie Voyageur N° 1
2007, Lori Hersberger 
ZOO
1989, Albert Hien 
Zutphen / Marstunnel
2015,
„vom Verschwinden“ / about disappearance
2013, Veldhues & Schumacher 
Login