Gattung
Lichtquelle
Optik
Wahrnehmung
Konzeption/Themen
Besondere Merkmale Kunstwerk
1.8
2016, Janet Echelman 
114 kw
2006, Siegrun Appelt 
160 kw
2007, Siegrun Appelt 
3e Biennale de Paris 1963
1963, Groupe de Recherche d’Art Visuel 
49 Nord 6 Est POV Luminiferous Light Volume
2012, Douglas Wheeler 
A Chamber for Horwitz
2015, Haroon Mirza 
A logo for America
1987, Alfredo Jaar 
āāā - Fear of the Unknown remix
2016, Haroon Mirza 
Access
2003, Marie Sester 
Accommodating the Epic Dispersion – On Non-cathartic Volume of Dispersion
2012, Haegue Yang 
Agujero Negro (Cygnus X 1)
2014, Björn Dahlem 
All Places Are Temporary Palaces
2012,
An Additive Mix
2015, Liz West 
Angel Rainbow
2017, Sarkis 
Archive Dreaming
2017, Refik Anadol 
Astro 5
2014, John M Armleder 
Atmosphere
2015, Chris Fraser 
Aube bleue
2018, Claude Lévêque 
Auseinandernehmen
2012, Max Sudhues 
Autres Natures
1996, Miguel Chevalier 
Ba-O-Ba
2002, Keith Sonnier 
Ballads
2012, Sarkis 
Birdcage 2017
2017, Jeongmoon Choi 
Bit.Fall
2016, Julius Popp 
Black TV
1968, Aldo Tambellini 
Blind Light
2007, Antony Gormley 
Blind Spot
2002, Fred Eerdekens 
Blue Invasion
2006, Toni Oursler 
Blue, red and yellow
2001, Ann Veronica Janssens 
Bodymovies
2001, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Boxenstop
2000, Daniel Hausig 
Broken Light
2014, Christoph Dahlhausen 
Cadran solaire
1992, Joël Stein 
Catch as catch can
2014, Daniel Buren 
Chantier Marché
1999, Silvio Wolf 
Character
2017, Hartung and Trenz 
Chromosaturation
1965, Carlos Cruz-Diez 
Chromotopia Heldentor
2014, Victoria Coeln 
Cinemaczz
2016, Vollrad Kutscher 
Cloud Square
2019, Karolina Halatek 
Cochons Pendus
1994, Patrick Raynaud 
Collapsed Gallery
1991, Bigert & Bergström 
Complementary Afterimage
2015, Liz West 
Connect, Back to Back
2015, Regine Schumann 
Continuel-mobile, continuel-lumière
1963, Julio Le Parc 
control-release
2008, Hitoshi Kuriyama 
Cyclocopter
2014, RaumZeitPiraten 
Das Treibhaus der Wunder
2016, Francesco Mariotti 
Das Zerfließen der Räume
2013, Rainer Plum 
Data-Verse
2019, Ryoji Ikeda 
Depot
2010, Christine Schulz 
Der neue Mieter
2011,
Destructive Observation Field
2014, Robert Henke 
Die bewegte Linie
2020, Martin Hesselmeier 
Digital Supernova 2019
2019, Miguel Chevalier 
Don’t look into the light
2013, Dennis Parren 
Double Enlightenment
2014, Jeppe Hein 
Double Vision
2018, Jeongmoon Choi 
Dress Vehicle – Yin Yang
2012, Haegue Yang 
Drip
2004, André Bless 
Dry lights
2015,
Dystopia Stalker No. 2
2013, Lori Hersberger 
Echo
2016, Daniel Canogar 
Éclairages
2014, Michel Verjux 
Ein Stück urbaner Landschaft
2015, Michel Verjux 
electricity – projections in a corridor, 2008
2008, Veldhues & Schumacher 
Energetische Konstruktionen
2018, Rainer Plum 
Erleuchung
2015, Dirk Vollenbroich 
Evolution of Light
2018, Jaap van den Elzen 
Excentrique(s)
2012, Daniel Buren 
Extension - model 1:1
2017, molitor & kuzmin 
EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Facility Way
2018, Christine Schulz 
Fades
2006, Carsten Nicolai 
Fall Frum Grace, Miss Pipi's Blue Tale
2011, Kara Walker 
Farb-Licht-Kegel
2018,
Farbdepesche
2014, Daniel Hausig 
Fear
2010, Marie Sester 
Five Floors
1992, Hans Peter Kuhn 
Flashback
2016, Danica Dakić 
Florence
1996, Jenny Holzer 
Fog Bridge #72494
2013, Fujiko Nakaja 
Fog Sculpture #08025 (F.O.G.)
1998, Fujiko Nakaja 
Fokussierender Raum
1968, Adolf Luther 
Form into Action
2016, Julio Le Parc 
formprozessor
2004, Andreas Muxel 
Forms in Space…by Light (in Time)
2017, Cerith Wyn Evans 
Fragile Territories
2012, Robert Henke 
Fragmented Plane
2016,
Fragments of RGB
2010, studio onformativ 
Franchise Freedom
2018, Studio Drift 
Gegenwart II
2010, Hinrich Gross 
Ghost Pole Propagator II
2016, Golan Levin 
Global Domes XII
2000, John M Armleder 
Gradients
2015, Dennis Parren 
HackenPorsche
2015, RaumZeitPiraten 
Happô-En
2001, Yoshiaki Kaihatsu 
Haptic
2008, Hiroaki Umeda 
Hear/Höre/Hoor/Hear
2017, Tim Etchells 
Heimleuchten
2016, Eberhard Bosslet 
Heliosphere
2014, Matthijs Munnik 
Hide and seek
2011, Nonotak Studio 
Holistic Strata Installation
2011, Hiroaki Umeda 
Horizon Field
2012, Antony Gormley 
Horizontal Technicolour
2002, Angela Bulloch 
Host
2019, Antony Gormley 
Hypothesis
2015, Philippe Parreno 
I am
2017, Tavares Strachan 
In 20 Steps
2015, Studio Drift 
Indebted To You
2018, Kristin McIver 
Infinity Room
2015, Refik Anadol 
INHOMOGENOUS
2017, urbanscreen 
inKUBATOR
2017, joeressen+kessner 
Invisible Dimensions
2016, Carlo Bernardini 
iphone 09.01.2007
2017, Brigitte Kowanz 
Irrlicht
2018,
Jardin artificiel
1968, Heinz Mack 
Kultur = Kapital
2016, Alfredo Jaar 
Kuppelblitz
2009, Eberhard Bosslet 
L'Avalanche
1996, François Morellet 
La Sprite
2019, Antoine Schmitt 
LFS1 - a Light Field Synthesis
2016, Mariska de Groot 
Licht - Raum - Erkundungen
2017, Margareta Hesse 
Licht Himmel
2008, Christina Kubisch 
Lichtcontainer
1997, molitor & kuzmin 
Lichtflotte Arte Laguna
1995, Waltraut Cooper 
Lichtgrenze
2014, Christopher Bauder 
Lichträume
2019, Victoria Coeln 
Light and Data II
2018,
Light and Space
2007, Robert Irwin 
Light Connection
1997, Michel Verjux 
Light Matters/ Matrix Paris
2018, Erwin Redl 
Light Me Black
2009, Monica Bonvicini 
Light Sculpture
2008, Olivier Ratsi 
Lighthouse
2001, Vadim Fishkin 
Line Describing a Cone
1973, Anthony McCall 
Loreley-Tetralogie
2008,
Luci
1968, Gilberto Zorio 
Luminous wall for Boston Harbor Bicentennial
19641965, Gyorgy Kepes 
Lumisonic Rotera
2012, Mariska de Groot 
Lumophore
2014, Paul Prudence 
Massachusetts Chandelier
2010, Pipilotti Rist 
Mattress Factory
2011, Pablo Valbuena 
Metropolis
2006, Nan Hoover 
Microclimates
2008, Helga Griffiths 
Microuniverse
2017, Diana Larrea 
Mijn Berg
2015, Diana Ramaekers 
Miss You, Please Contact Me
2000, He An 
Money Is A Superstition
2017,
Monte Sant'Angelo
2015, joeressen+kessner 
Moonlight (Venice March 10 2009)
2009, Spencer Finch 
Movement Study
2018, Max Sudhues 
Moving Pictures
2014, Regine Schumann 
MQ10 Architectural staging of the Leopold Museum
2011, urbanscreen 
Much Better Than This
2015, Rafaël Rozendaal 
Musica Universalis
2016, United Visual Artists (UVA) 
My Complement, My Enemy, My Oppressor, My Love
2008, Kara Walker 
Nantes/ CHATEAU DES DUCS DE BRETAGNE
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Neo Deo
2002, Fred Eerdekens 
Neon Light Installations
2002, Peter Kennedy 
Nervous Structure 10 [2013]
2013, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
New Light on Rome 2000
2000, Peter Erskine 
NGC6093
2001, Hiro Yamagata 
Nieve que quema
2009, luzinterruptus 
Night Sky: Saturn North from Earth
2010, Angela Bulloch 
No more excuses
2013, Maurizio Nannucci 
Nomadic Light Sculpture
2013, Doug Aitken 
Not Yet Titled (Light Spill)
2007, Banks Violette 
Notional Field (Bietigheim-Bissingen) [2016]
2016, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
Onion Skin
2017, Olivier Ratsi 
Orbit
2011, Annika Hippler 
Orion
2008, Paul Schwer 
Oszillation und Emergenz
2018, Martina Tritthart 
Paleodictyon
2012, AntiVJ Romain Tardy 
Palindrom
1986, Dieter Jung 
Pavillon
2000, Gerhard Merz 
Per purificare le parole
2017, Gilberto Zorio 
Peradam
2018, Matthijs Munnik 
Percussion
2014, Jakob Mattner 
Percussion Androgyn
1986, Jakob Mattner 
Permeable Space
2008, Carlo Bernardini 
photon 999
2001, Hiro Yamagata 
Pixelwald
2016, Pipilotti Rist 
Plastic Garbage Guarding the Museum
2012, luzinterruptus 
Plenum
2014, Simeon Nelson 
Plexus A1
2015, Gabriel Dawe 
Plexus no. 36
2016, Gabriel Dawe 
Prime Time / Prime Time 2
2011, Claudia Wissmann 
Projekt Geldmacher-Mariotti
1968, Klaus Geldmacher 
Promethée. Le Poème du feu
1909, Alexander Nikolajewitsch Skrjabin 
PROTECT ME FROM WHAT I WANT
1983, Jenny Holzer 
Quantum Field X3
2004, Hiro Yamagata 
Rainbow Church
2010, Tokujin Yoshioka 
Reflections 11
2011, Mariana Vassileva 
Reflektorisches Lichtspiel
1922, Kurt Schwerdtfeger 
Relieve Agua Comunicante
2005, Gyula Kosice 
Rendez-vous !
2009, Diane Landry 
Repulse Bay
1999, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster 
res·o·nant
2017, Mischa Kuball 
Retracing Black
2012, Aldo Tambellini 
reverse of volume RG
2012, Onishi Yasuaki 
Revolving Doors
2015, Chris Fraser 
RGB Spheres III + IV
2005, Angela Bulloch 
scala momentum
2016, Martin Hesselmeier Andreas Muxel 
Schattenschaukel
2015, Hinrich Gross 
Shard of Light
2011, James Nizam 
Shiro
2016, Nonotak Studio 
Sign of Life
2012, Hartung and Trenz 
Snow
2010, Tokujin Yoshioka 
Solid Light Works
2018, Anthony McCall 
SOS POETRY
2015, Dirk Vollenbroich 
Space-Speed-Speech
1998, Mischa Kuball 
Spaceless Spaces (Deep Projection)
2015, Takashi Kunitani 
Speed Of Light
2010, United Visual Artists (UVA) 
Stabilizing Light Ahlen
2017, Christoph Dahlhausen 
Stapler
2010, André Bless 
Star Trap
1991, Arnold Dreyblatt 
Storm Room
2009, Cardiff + Miller 
Storming Times Square
2014, Daniel Canogar 
Sun, Moon and Stars (Sonne, Mond und Sterne)
1999, Peter Erskine 
Sun_Stop
2003, Vadim Fishkin 
Swathe of Light
2008, Margareta Hesse 
Tempête dans un verre d'eau
1993, Patrick Raynaud 
Terminal
2016, Karolina Halatek 
test pattern [100 m version]
2013, Ryoji Ikeda 
The Color Out of Space
2015, Rosa Barba 
The drift
2018, Romain Tardy 
The Houston Penetrable
2014, Jesús Rafael Soto 
The Influence Machine
2001, Toni Oursler 
The Luminiferous Aether
2011, James O. Clark 
The Magic Flute
2005, William Kentridge 
The Mylar Topology
2017, Paul Prudence 
The Pleasure of Light
2010, Gyorgy Kepes 
the radar [bad rothenfelde]
2016, Ryoji Ikeda 
The ReCollection Mechanism
1998, Arnold Dreyblatt 
The Secret Beyond the Door
1996, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster 
The Speaker
1998, Maja Bajevic 
The Weather Project
2003, Ólafur Elíasson 
the weight of light
2015, Martin Hesselmeier Andreas Muxel 
The work - / |
2016, Edwin van der Heide 
This Beautiful Day
2015, Kristin McIver 
Thought Forms (Fan, Fold, Cube, Tetrahdron, Dart)
2011, James Nizam 
Throne (and over and over again)
2009, Banks Violette 
Time Waterfall – ICC Building, Hong Kong
2016, Tatsuo Miyajima 
Turbulent Souvenirs/Memories
2012, Helga Griffiths 
Una visión otra GRAV
2013, Groupe de Recherche d’Art Visuel 
Unicolor
2014, Carsten Nicolai 
Untitled
2018, Kitty Kraus 
Vectorial Elevation
1999, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Venice Biennale
2009, Silvio Wolf 
Vertical Volume SMOA
2009, Onishi Yasuaki 
visual piano
2015, Kurt Laurenz Theinert 
Voice Tunnel
2013, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Wait Here
2008, Tim Etchells 
Wallpainting
2010, Paul Schwer 
Waxing, Waning
2009, Jaap van den Elzen 
Weiße Zeit
2018, Joachim Fleischer 
White Cube
2014, Cerith Wyn Evans 
White Museum - Live
2016, Rosa Barba 
Whizz Pops
20122014, Bruce Munro 
Wide Out
1998, James Turrell 
Witheout
2019, Erwin Redl 
wolkenhain.aktionen/18 BLICK:WECHSEL
2018,
Wunnerful Wunnerful
2012, James O. Clark 
Wünschelmatrix (YOU&ME-isms/ Part 2)
2013, Boris Petrovsky 
Yellow and Sky Blue
2005, Ann Veronica Janssens 
YellowBlueYou
2017, Martina Tritthart 
Ziffern im Wald
2003, Mario Merz 
Zombie Voyageur N° 1
2007, Lori Hersberger 
νόστος ἄλγος (nóstos álgos)
2012, Raimund Kummer 
„vom Verschwinden“ / about disappearance
2013, Veldhues & Schumacher 
∴ 0=1 -inflation
2013, Hitoshi Kuriyama 
Login