The content on this page is continuously added and revised.
This is a manual process.
There are currently 286 artists listed here [09/28/2022]





!Mediengruppe Bitnik
(Carmen Weisskopf, Domagoj Smoljo)
Vito Acconci

Yaacov Agam
(Yaacov Gipstein)
Doug Aitken

Jürgen Albrecht

Getulio Alviani

He An

Refik Anadol

Adela Andea

AntiVJ
(Yannick Jacquet, Olivier Ratsi, Simon Geilfus, Thomas Vaquié)
Stephen Antonakos

Siegrun Appelt

John M Armleder
(John Michael Armleder)
Maja Bajević

Rosa Barba

Adam Barker-Mill

David Batchelor

Christopher Bauder

Werner Bauer

Hans-Christian Berg

Carlo Bernardini

Alberto Biasi
(Gruppo N)
Bigert & Bergström
(Mats Bigert, Lars Bergström)
André Bless

Christian Boltanski

Bálint Bolygó

Vladimir Bonačić

Monica Bonvicini

Eberhard Bosslet

Martha Boto

Martin Boyce

Ingo Bracke

Lee Bul

Angela Bulloch

Daniel Buren

John Cage

Caitlind r.c. Brown & Wayne Garrett
(Caitlind Rosina Caroline Brown, Wayne Patrick Garrett)
Nino Calos
(Antonio Calogero)
Jim Campbell

Daniel Canogar

Cardiff + Miller
(Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller)
Miguel Chevalier

Jeongmoon Choi

Varda Chryssa

James Clar

James O. Clark

Victoria Coeln

Nathan Coley

Gianni Colombo

Colourlight-Center at ZHdK
(Florian Bachmann, Marcus Pericin)
Waltraut Cooper

Martin Creed

Carlos Cruz-Diez

Bill Culbert

Cuppetelli and Mendoza
(Annica Cuppetelli, Cristobal Mendoza)
Alex Da Corte

Björn Dahlem

Christoph Dahlhausen

Danica Dakić

Gabriel Dawe

Mariska de Groot

Hugo Rodolfo Demarco

Gabriele Devecchi
(De Vecchi)
Günter Dohr

Arnold Dreyblatt

Janet Echelman

Fred Eerdekens

Viking Eggeling

Hasan M. Elahi

Ólafur Elíasson

Tracey Emin

Peter Erskine

Tim Etchells

Cerith Wyn Evans

Spencer Finch

Oskar Fischinger

Vadim Fishkin

Bill FitzGibbons

Dan Flavin

Joachim Fleischer

Sylvie Fleury

Ceal Floyer

Piero Fogliati

Claire Fontaine
(Fulvia Carnevale, James Thornhill)
Lucio Fontana

Gunda Förster

Thilo Frank

Ivana Franke

Chris Fraser

Loïe Fuller
(Marie Louise Fuller)
Horacio Garcia-Rossi

Klaus Geldmacher

Walter Giers

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster

Gun Gordillo

Douglas Gordon

Antony Gormley

Helga Griffiths

Hinrich Gross

Groupe de Recherche d’Art Visuel
(GRAV)
Gruppo MID
(Antonio Barrese, Alfonso Grassi, Gianfranco Laminarca, Alberto Marangoni)
Jayson Haebich

Karolina Halatek

Hartung | Trenz
(Detlef Hartung, Georg Trenz)
Mona Hatoum

Daniel Hausig

Jeppe Hein

Jacqueline Hen

Robert Henke

Christian Herdeg

Lori Hersberger

Margareta Hesse

Martin Hesselmeier

Albert Hien

Christoph Hildebrand

Gary Hill

Annika Hippler

Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack

Nancy Holt

Jenny Holzer

Nan Hoover

Stephan Huber

Li Hui

Ryoji Ikeda

Robert Irwin

Alfredo Jaar

Ann Veronica Janssens

Magdalena Jetelová

joeressen+kessner
(Eva-Maria Joeressen, Klaus Kessner)
Jugnet + Clairet
(Anne Marie Jugnet, Alain Clairet)
Dieter Jung

Yoshiaki Kaihatsu

Claudia Kapp

Kazuo Katase

Peter Kennedy

William Kentridge

Gyorgy Kepes
(György)
Yann Kersalé

Stephen Knapp

Lúcia Koch

Gyula Kosice
(Fernando Fallik)
Joseph Kosuth

Hans Kotter

Brigitte Kowanz

Kitty Kraus

Astrid Krogh

Mischa Kuball

Christina Kubisch

Hans Peter Kuhn

Raimund Kummer

Takashi Kunitani

Hitoshi Kuriyama

Vollrad Kutscher

Susanne Kutter

Diane Landry

Diana Larrea

Thorbjørn Lausten

Le Corbusier
(Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris)
Julio Le Parc

Joanie Lemercier

Claude Lévêque

Golan Levin
(Golan Levin & Collaborators [FLONG])
Los Carpinteros
(Dagoberto Rodríguez Sánchez, Marco Antonio Castillo Valdés, Alexandre Arrechea)
Rafael Lozano-Hemmer

Adolf Luther

luzinterruptus

Heinz Mack

Frank Joseph Malina

Francesco Mariotti

Jakob Mattner

Anthony McCall

Kristin McIver

Gerhard Merz

Mario Merz

Gustav Metzger

Haroon Mirza

Tatsuo Miyajima

László Moholy-Nagy

molitor & kuzmin
(Ursula Molitor, Vladimir Kuzmin)
Robert Montgomery

François Morellet

Matthijs Munnik

Bruce Munro

MUTTER & GENTH
(Heike Mutter, Ulrich Genth)
Andreas Muxel

Fujiko Nakaja

Maurizio Nannucci

Bruce Nauman

Iván Navarro

Warren Neidich

Simeon Nelson

Carsten Nicolai

James Nizam

Nonotak Studio
(Noemi Schipfer Takami Nakamoto)
studio onformativ
(Cedric Kiefer, Julia Laub)
Tony Oursler

Jorge Pardo

Soo Sunny Park

Dennis Parren

Philippe Parreno

Zdeněk Pešánek

Boris Petrovsky

Martin Pfeifle

Daniel Pflumm

Otto Piene

Jack Pierson

PIPS:lab
(Daan van West, Mathijs de Wit, Keez Duyves, Willem Weemhof)
Jaume Plensa

Rainer Plum

Julius Popp

Bettina Pousttchi

Paul Prudence

Nathaniel Rackowe

Diana Ramaekers

Olivier Ratsi

RaumZeitPiraten
(Tobias Daemgen, Jan Ehlen, Moritz Ellerich)
Patrick Raynaud

Martial Raysse

Erwin Redl

Stephan Reusse

Hans Richter
(Johannes Siegfried Richter)
Pipilotti Rist

Bernardí Roig

Susanne Rottenbacher

Rafaël Rozendaal

Walter Ruttmann

Fred Sapey-Triomphe

Sarkis
(Sarkis Zabunyan)
Andreas Schmid

Julius Schmiedel

Antoine Schmitt

Nicolas Schöffer

Christine Schulz

Regine Schumann

Paul Schwer

Kurt Schwerdtfeger

Paolo Scirpa

Marie Sester

Conrad Shawcross

Egied Simons

Alexander Nikolajewitsch Skrjabin

Francisco Sobrino

Keith Sonnier

Jesús Rafael Soto

Joël Stein

Tavares Strachan

Aleksandra Stratimirovic

Studio Drift
(Lonneke Gordijn + Ralph Nauta)
Max Sudhues

Aldo Tambellini

Romain Tardy

Kurt Laurenz Theinert

Tim Noble & Sue Webster

Martina Tritthart

James Turrell

Massimo Uberti

Timm Ulrichs

Hiroaki Umeda

United Visual Artists (UVA)
(Chris Bird, Matthew Clarc, Ash Nehru)
urbanscreen

Pablo Valbuena

Jaap van den Elzen

Edwin van der Heide

Jan van Munster
(Jan Nicolaas van Munster)
Gregorio Vardanega

Grazia Varisco

Jean-Pierre Vasarely
(Yvaral)
Mariana Vassileva

Veldhues & Schumacher
(Katarina Veldhues, Gottfried Schumacher)
Michel Verjux

Leo Villareal

Banks Violette

Dirk Vollenbroich

Julius von Bismarck

Kara Walker

Peter Weibel

Ingo Wendt

Liz West

Douglas Wheeler

John & James Whitney

Thomas Wilfred

Claudia Wissmann

Silvio Wolf

Hiro Yamagata

Haegue Yang
(Heike Jung)
Onishi Yasuaki

Tokujin Yoshioka

Bahar Yurukoglu
(Bahar Yürükoğlu)
Gilberto Zorio

Login